Kat (napkins) wrote,
Kat
napkins

Friends Only



That's right; I'm finally actually making my journal Friends Only. The arts and writing posts will still be public, but anything pertaining to my personal life will be friends only. Comment to be friended; I'll most likely friend you back. I love new people though, so please don't be shy!

And if you're here simply for my fanfics, not for my artwork or original writing, check out falling_drops; my fanfic journal.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 135 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
*jaw drops* Santa-nin!?! Can I add you as a friend? lol You're awesome :3
^_^ Sure! lol I'm really glad you liked my gifts; I had a lot of fun writing them!
it's me.
It's me!! Guess who I am! yah. Arianne.

I would love to be your friend, but if you don't want to I'll just shun you back =(
Shun! Shun the non-believer!

jk. friended. I love your icon; Pan's Labyrinth was probably the best movie i saw in theatres.
It is Joyful from Chuunin. The girl who lives in Rochester.
^_^ Added!
dude, this is hella a blog from the future! =D
Hey! I added you. We have similiar friends, and you seem super cool.
Hi ^-^ You seemed interesting so I added you on my friends list. I hope you'll add me back.
This is touhi, I seem to have removed you from my f-list. Add me back plz?
pshh, you dork. How the hell'd you manage to do that?

crackjaw

9 years ago

Friending you because candlejack knows you and you have a frigging SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK ICON. :D
PSHH, TORA KNOWS EVERYONE. AND SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK FTW :DDD

Deleted comment

Haha, I didn't even notice the name change; I would've been "huh? ?_?" I'm slow like that ^_^
[IN DURING COPY-PASTA]

HEEEEYYYYYYY this is Lara LMAO
I know i know i went from quaaaack to butthash then to this, this year.
I promise this is the last rename for like 3+ years! ADD ME BACK BECAUSE I MADE IT SO EVERYONE DEFRIENDED ME AHURHUR~
No more trolls awwww yeah~
lmfao; you're like the fourth person to defriend everyone after renaming XD

(btw i knew it was you; no one else would rename to ovendoor :3)
After numerous threads and random encounters at friends' LJs, I realised it is inevitable.

So friends y/y/y/y/y?
It is inescapable~

yyy :D
CHIRA YOUR MSN IS FUCKING UP AND NOT SENDING MY MESSAGES TO YOU LOG THE FUCK OUT
Hi there, just re-friending you. I'm amazed this username wasn't taken! :) I love it.

Deleted comment

XD hi! yeah, I really like that picture; Sarah took it with her phone when she, Darcy, and I were in Toys R Us ^^
OH CHIIIIRAAAAAAAAA~~~ I LAAAAAHHV YOUUUU~~

Yoyo :D 'tis the Feenie/Naruhomo/Actual-Emma creature from Katsucon o/ HOW GOES.
HALLO~!

<3 ADDED YOU BACK LUV ^^

eva_kasumi

9 years ago

napkins

9 years ago

add?:D
This is feuillant with a rename. I kinda purged all my friends of, so if you could add me back, that'd be fab 8D
Everyone I know who renames seems to go through this XDD
Hello there~ it's Christina, the Ini Miney from Anime Boston!!

I added you!
\o\ Hi! Sorry it took so long to reply; didn't get back until just now; added you back ^^
Hey! I met you at AnimeBoston FELLOW GUNDAM 00 FAN. Friended you. =)

Pimpin' off a starter site for G00 fanart. It's a list my friend put together. I have a lot more, but I'm feeling lazy now....
_o\\o\\o//o//o_ EXCELLENT I will have no life for the next few weeks, but hey, that should be normal by now <3

Friended you back and sankyuu for the list <3

pikacheeka

9 years ago

napkins

9 years ago

pikacheeka

9 years ago

napkins

9 years ago

pikacheeka

9 years ago

napkins

9 years ago

pikacheeka

9 years ago

Heyyy! C:
It's the Hibari Kyouya from Anime Boston. xD;
I hope this is the right person?
If so, friends? ♥
^^ Yep, you've got the right person! And friended you back <3
Hey there~ I'm the Allelujah cosplayer from Anime Boston. ♥ Add?
<3<3 of course~ I'll probably upload the pictures tomorrow (just got back and it's 12:30 now, so...;;) and post the ones of the figures to the comm tomorrow ^^

Deleted comment

^^ sure!
ADDING YOU.
<3 ADDING BACK
it's emanix with a rename that purged her f-list. Readd me? :3
of course~! <3
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →